You are here:Home > Tournaments > October 6, 2018 - "Columbus Day Classic" - R.I.T. - $8.00 Admission > RESULTS!
VARSITY
1st - Batavia Varsity - 67.9
2nd - Attica Varsity
2nd - Honeoye Falls Lima - 65.8
4th Newark - 54.4


JV
1st - Webster Thomas - 79.55
2nd - Midlakes - 61.25


MODIFIED
1st - Honeoye Falls Lima - 65.775
2nd - Batavia - 63.25


AGES 5-7

DIVISION 1
1st. - Arkport/Canaseraga Mini's - 189.3
2nd. - Gates Jr. Spartans Flag - 186.8
3rd. - Hilton Jr. Cadets - 172.5
4th - Ogden Bears - 164.4

DIVISION 2

1st. - Gananda Youth Flag - 235.3
2nd. - Honeoye Falls Lima Flag - 210.9
3rd. - Irondequoit Jr. Lancers Flag - 200.2
4th. - Phoenix Tiny Mites - 195.8
5th - Wayne Jr. Eagles - 194.8

DIVISION 3
1st. - Fairport Jr. Raiders Flag-Blue - 220.2
2nd. - Hornell Youth Flag - 205.2
3rd. - Penfield Youth Flag - 188.2

4th - Avon Jr. Braves - 178.3

AGES 7-9

DIVISION 1

1st. - Gananda C Team - 244.6
2nd. - Arkport/Canaseraga - 231.2
3rd. - Spencerport C Team - 204.5

4th - Phoenix Mitey Mites - 191.2
5th - Dansville Juniors - 170.6


DIVISION 2
1st. - Penfield C Team - 226.8
2nd. - Honeoye Falls Lima - 221.1

3rd. - Hilton Jr. Cadets C Team - 172
4th. - Gates Jr. Spartans - 147.2

DIVISION 3
1st. - Webster Jr. C Team-White - 242.9
2nd. - Victor C Team - 239.6
3rd. - Fairport C Team - 202.9
4th. - Hornell Junior Team - 193.5

5th. - Irondequoit Jr. Lancers C Team - 189

MORNING AWARDS

AGES 8-10
DIVISION 1
1st. - Hilton Jr. Cadets B Team - 229.5
2nd. - Wayne Jr. Eagles - 161.3
3rd. - Avon Braves Junior Team - 142.5

DIVISION 2
1st. - Fairport Raiders B Team - Red - 236.1
2nd. - Gates Jr. Spartans B - 217.3
3rd. - Spencerport B Team - 194.3

DIVISION 3
1st. - Penfield B Team - 235.1
2nd. - Victor Jr. Blue Devils B - Team - Blue - 153.9
3rd. - Fairport Raiders B Team Blue - 148

AGES 10-11
DIVISION 1
1st - Honeoye Falls Lima B Team - 245.4
2nd. - Arkport/Canaseraga - 243

3rd. - Livonia Jr. Bulldogs Srs. - 204.6
4th. - Dansville Seniors - 188.3
5th - Avon Braves Seniors - 187.2


DIVISION 2
1st. - Penfield A Team - 195
2nd. - Victor B Team - Gold - 193.2
3rd. - Fairport A Team - 178.6
4th - Hornell Seniors - 144.1


AGES 11-14
DIVISION 1
1st. - Spencerport A Team - 244
2nd. - Gananda A Team - 240.5
3rd. - Dansville Elite - 202.9
4th. - Livonia Elite - 192.3


DIVISION 2
1st. - Hilton Jr. Cadets - 228.6
2nd. - Webster A Team - 192.6
3rd. - Gates A Team - 188.8
4th. - Irondequoit A Team - 136.9



AFTERNOON AWARDS